Grace Site Map and Committee List

Updates or additions to this page can be sent to Billie Cornell

Committees
Adult Education Committee Pastor Gibson
Audit Committee Pete Paulson
Evangelism Committee Janette Hess
Fellowship Committee Bill & Martha Fleck
Property & Grounds Committee Tammy Baier; Rob Ribbee; ken znk
Social Ministry Committee Roberta Herzog
Spirituality Committee Tammy Hansing & Terese Paulson
Stewardship Committee Alan Wilson
Green Team Stewardship (above)
Worship & Music Committee Karen Reinhart
Community Outreach 
PADS/Set up & Serve Lanna Einspahr
PADS Meal Lanna Einspahr
Food Pantry Dick Boehmke
Mistletoe Magic Cathy Meyer
Sewing Circle Marge Birk
Rummage Sale Nancy Berkholtz
Wedding Coordinator  Denise Klabunde
MOPS-Mothers of Preschoolers (2nd Wed.) Michelle Rentschler
MOPS-Babysitter Michelle Rentschler
Direct Assistance Program (12-3 p.m. Thurs.) Denise Klabunde
Education
Adult Forum Pastor Ken
Adult Small Groups Mary Beth Martin Belevia
Sunday School Teachers Carrie Fiorina
Confirmation-Small Group Leaders Bev Unglaunbe & PK
Vacation Bible School Carrie Fiorina
Men’s Bible Study PK; Ken Hansing
Grace Preschool Volunteers Chris Learman
Fellowship
PrimeTime Meal Team Borgie Stenoien/Ken Zank
Grace Circle (3rd Monday daytime) Diane Knowles
Faith Circle (3rd Monday evening) Marylee Steinwehe
Naomi Circle (3rd Thurs-Noon) Carol Jarnecke
Graceful Men Howard Hoyt & Jim Zei
Senior Ministry Bus Trips (3-4 a year) Shirley Busse
Monthly Senior Luncheons: Cooks, Servers, Cleanup Shirley Busse
Lenten Soup Lunches (serving, clean-up) Shirley Busse
Soup or Dessert-prep at home or at Grace Shirley Busse
Young Adults (post high school) Pastor Amanda Bergstrom
Weekenders Bill & Martha Fleck
Member Outreach
Tape Ministry Delivery Bev Unglaube
Grace Cooks (meals for members in times of change) Ellen Lohmeyer
Home Communion Ministers Tammy Hansing & Terese Paulson
Friends in Prayer Chain Denise Klabunde
Good Friday Prayer Vigils Tammy Hansing & Terese Paulson
Women’s Retreats Tammy Hansing & Terese Paulson
Funeral Lunches Salad/Dessert Providers Penne Slavin
Funeral Lunch Servers Penne Slavin
Library June Pienschke & Howard Hoyt
Fair Trade Coffee Sales Erich Thurow
Wellness (B.P. and CPR/AED Training) Nancy Kreznor
Music
Contemporary Service Ron Fredriksen
Praise and Worship Teams Ron Fredriksen
Band Ron Fredriksen
Youth Choirs Tammy & Carrie
Cherubs (4 yrs. to Grade 1) Tammy Baier
Messengers (Gr. 2-4) Tammy Baier
Joyful Sound (Gr. 5-6) Tammy Baier
Youthful Spirit (Gr. 7-8) Carrie Filetti
Laudate (High School) Carrie Filetti
Graceful Ringers (Gr. 4-8) Jan Burns
Adult Choirs Ron Fredriksen
Chancel Choir Ron Fredriksen
Festival Choirs (few times a yr.) Ron Fredriksen
Revelation Ringers Terry Aavang
Vocal or Instrumental Soloists Ron Fredriksen
Office Support Denise Klabunde
Offering Counters Denise Klabunde
Bulletins-Copy and Assembly Denise Klabunde
Data Entry Denise Klabunde
Newsletter-Copy and Assembly Denise Klabunde
Occasional Mailings Denise Klabunde
Membership Records Denise Klabunde
Pew Maintenance  Denise Klabunde
Volunteer Coordinator Denise Klabunde
Worship Participation
Nursery Angie Ribbe
Ushers Ken Renner
Altar Guild Denise Klabunde
Readers Sheri Conover
Greeters Julie Ford & Mary Noe
Assisting Minister Ron Fredricksen
Communion Assistants Robin Gibbs, Mary Noe, & Denise Klabunde
Communion Bread Bakers Denise Klabunde
Children’s Sermons Carrie Fiorina
Coffee Ministry Lanna Einspahr
Seasonal Decorating Team
Healing Services Tammy Hansing & Terese Paulson
Welcome Desk Janette Hess
Sound Board Ron Fredricksen
Projectionist Ron Fredricksen